Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd.
Wolverhampton, Regatul Unit
Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd., Wolverhampton, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 06975087 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
750.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.09.2013 | 30.09.2014 | 30.09.2015 | 30.09.2016 | 30.09.2017 | 30.09.2018 | 30.09.2019 | 30.09.2020 | 30.09.2021 | 30.09.2022 | 30.09.2023 | 30.09.2024 | 30.09.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ | 20,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 636,00 £ | 177.384 £ | 555.717 £ | 1.183.468 £ | 1.466.012 £ | 1.514.716 £ | 1.626.163 £ | 1.541.465 £ | 1.439.316 £ | 1.812.562 £ | 1.629.021 £ | 1.708.875 £ | 1.724.351 £ |
| Umsatz | 11.000,00 £e | 220.000 £e | 410.000 £e | 3.600.000 £e | 1.800.000 £e | 1.900.000 £e | 720.000 £e | 700.000 £e | 680.000 £e | 770.000 £e | 720.000 £e | 740.000 £e | 750.000 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 1.900 %e | 510,5 %e | 589,1 %e | 257,7 %e | 71,4 %e | 15,1 %e | −33,6 %e | −21,6 %e | −20,2 %e | 0 %e | 1,4 %e | 2,5 %e |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | 694.250 £ | 316.344 £ | 111.104 £ | 111.447 £e | −84.699 £e | −102.149 £e | 373.246 £e | −183.541 £e | 79.854 £e | — |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | 19,3 %e | 17,6 %e | 5,8 %e | 15,5 %e | −12,1 %e | −15 %e | 48,5 %e | −25,5 %e | 10,8 %e | — |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 1.183.468 £ | 1.466.012 £ | 1.514.716 £ | 1.626.163 £ | 1.541.465 £ | 1.439.316 £ | 1.812.562 £ | 1.629.021 £ | 1.708.875 £ | 1.724.351 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % | 100 % |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | 58,7 % | 21,6 % | 7,3 % | 6,9 %e | −5,5 %e | −7,1 %e | 20,6 %e | −11,3 %e | 4,7 %e | — |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 427.839 £ | 1.286.625 £ | 1.211.345 £ | 1.396.669 £ | 1.481.446 £ | 1.204.162 £ | 1.439.172 £ | 1.084.750 £ | 1.454.115 £ | — |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | 1.070.000 £ | 373.339 £ | 383.313 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | −54,4 % | −60 % | −45,7 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 180 | 96 | 154 | 216 | 123 | 145 | 1 | 1 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 10.555,56 £e | 7.500,00 £e | 4.545,45 £e | 3.148,15 £e | 6.260,16 £e | 4.965,52 £e | 740.000 £e | 750.000 £e |
| Personalaufwand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 996.324 £ | 1.415.223 £ | 1.949.093 £ | 2.302.439 £ | 393.911 £ | — |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.469,64 £ | 6.551,96 £ | 15.846,28 £ | 15.878,89 £ | 393.911 £ | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-09-30 | 2017-09-30 | 2018-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2025-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | 10.438 | 9.080 | 6.841 | 5.157 | 3.890 | 2.936 | 2.218 | 1.677 | 163.638 | 430.035 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.497.839 | 1.660.456 | 1.595.150 | 1.753.983 | 1.610.500 | 1.504.598 | 1.981.562 | 1.707.142 | 1.594.164 | 1.367.520 |
| Schuldner | 1.070.000 | 373.831 | 383.805 | 357.314 | 129.054 | 300.436 | 542.390 | 622.392 | 140.049 | — |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.173.030 | 1.456.932 | 1.507.875 | 1.621.006 | 1.537.575 | 1.436.380 | 1.810.344 | 1.627.344 | 1.545.237 | 1.294.316 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.183.468 | 1.466.012 | 1.514.716 | 1.626.163 | 1.541.465 | 1.439.316 | 1.812.562 | 1.629.021 | 1.708.875 | 1.724.351 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktienklasse2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 10.438 | 9.080 | 6.841 | 5.157 | 3.890 | 2.936 | 2.218 | 1.677 | 163.638 | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 427.839 | 1.286.625 | 1.211.345 | 1.396.669 | 1.481.446 | 1.204.162 | 1.439.172 | 1.084.750 | 1.454.115 | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 324.809 | 203.524 | 87.275 | 132.977 | 72.925 | 68.218 | 171.218 | 79.798 | 48.927 | 73.204 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.183.468 | 1.466.012 | 1.514.716 | 1.626.163 | 1.541.465 | 1.439.316 | 1.812.562 | 1.629.021 | 1.708.875 | 1.724.351 |
| Aktienkapital | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | — |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 1.183.447 | 1.465.991 | 1.514.695 | 1.626.142 | 1.541.443 | 1.439.294 | 1.812.540 | 1.628.999 | 1.708.853 | — |
| Eigenkapital | 1.183.468 | 1.466.012 | 1.514.716 | 1.626.163 | 1.541.465 | 1.439.316 | 1.812.562 | 1.629.021 | 1.708.875 | 1.724.351 |
| Gewinnverlust | 694.250 | 316.344 | 111.104 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtergebnisaufwand | 694.250 | 316.344 | 111.104 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Emission von Eigenkapitalinstrumenten | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gezahlte Dividenden | 66.500 | 33.800 | 62.400 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Direkt im Eigenkapital erfasster Ertragsaufwand | -66.499 | -33.800 | -62.400 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Möbelbeschläge, Werkzeuge, Ausrüstung | 545 | 311 | 264 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | 9.671 | 7.253 | 5.440 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Computerausrüstung | 222 | 1.516 | 1.137 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 15.199 | — | 16.999 | — | — | — | — | 16.999 | 179.368 | — |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 4.761 | 7.919 | 10.158 | 11.842 | 13.109 | 14.063 | 14.781 | 15.322 | 15.730 | — |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 1.070.000 | 373.339 | 383.313 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | 90.161 | 83.489 | 14.667 | 24.670 | 8.438 | 6.967 | 452 | 4.376 | 135.622 | 10.622 |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | 492 | 492 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 2.239 | — | — | — | — | — | 408 | — |
| Löhne und Gehälter | — | — | — | — | 921.355 | 1.288.521 | 1.784.157 | 2.123.923 | 346.738 | — |
| Kosten der Sozialversicherung | — | — | — | — | 38.840 | 70.781 | 104.995 | 118.482 | 20.972 | — |
| Pensionen Sonstige Aufwendungen für Leistungen nach Beendigung des Arbeitsverhältnisses Sonstige Pensionsaufwendungen | — | — | — | — | 36.129 | 55.921 | 59.941 | 60.034 | 26.201 | — |
| Personalkosten Aufwendungen für Sozialleistungen an Arbeitnehmer | — | — | — | — | 996.324 | 1.415.223 | 1.949.093 | 2.302.439 | 393.911 | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 162.369 | — |
Network
History
Sitz: Wolverhampton, Großbritannien
25.03.2022 Sitz: Wolverhampton, Großbritannien
Sitz: Saturn Facility Spring Road …
21.01.2015 Sitz: Saturn Facility Spring Road Ettingshall Wolverhampton …
Sitz: Amp House Dingwall Road Croydon …
02.06.2014 Sitz: Amp House Dingwall Road Croydon, Großbritannien
Kapital: 20,00 £
05.08.2013 Kapital: 20,00 £
Eintragung
28.07.2009 Eintragung
Direktor Baljinder Brar
28.07.2009 Direktor Baljinder Kaur Brar
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (31)
WV4 6JX Wolverhampton
- 22, Cardigan Road Management Company Ltd.
Spring Road Ettingshall, WV4 6JX Wolverhampton · 03489526
- A.D.L.H.S Ltd.
The Warehouse Saturn Facility Spring Road, WV4 6JX Wolverhampton · 16970696
- Ansaldo Nuclear Ltd.
Spring Road Industrial Estate Spring Road, WV4 6JX Wolverhampton · 04959394
- Arnwood MG Ltd.
The Framing Building, Spring Road, WV4 6JX Wolverhampton · 13137514
- BBXMBAF Ltd.
Saturn Centre Spring Road, WV4 6JX Wolverhampton · 10999788
- B & G Residential Ltd.
Suite 15g the Saturn Centre Spring Road, WV4 6JX Wolverhampton · 10198848
- Blooming Buds Ltd.
F1b, Saturn Centre Spring Road, WV4 6JX Wolverhampton · 08568902
- Care AT Call - Domiciliary and Supported Living Services Ltd.
1, the Saturn Centre Spring Road, WV4 6JX Wolverhampton · 13749914
16766 companies are registered in Wolverhampton in total.
FAQ — Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd.?
- Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd. is registered under the number 06975087 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd. registered?
- Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Wolverhampton, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Firstcall Healthcare Services Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Wolverhampton |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 06975087 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Spring Road,Ettingshall |
| legal_postal_code | WV4 6JX |
| headquarters_city | Wolverhampton |
| headquarters_postal_code | WV4 6JX |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6094732658 |
| source | registry |